Noble L.A. Events, Inc., 32 Cal. App. 5th 736, 743–44 (2019) (affirming dismissal of case, as allocation of 25 percent of the penalties to all aggrieved employees is consistent with the statutory scheme under which the judgment binds all aggrieved employees, including nonparties). 505 LaFace v. Ralphs Grocery Co., 75 Cal. App. 5th 388 (2022). 506 Health & Safety Code § 1799.102 (2008). 507 Van Horn v. Watson, 45 Cal. 4th 322, 325 (2008), abrogated in part by statute, Health & Safety Code § 1799.102(a). 508 Id. 509 Id. at 335. 510 Id. 511 Health & Safety Code section 1799.102(a), as amended, now reads: “No person who in good faith, and not for compensation, renders emergency medical or nonmedical care at the scene of an emergency shall be liable for any civil damages resulting from any act or omission.” (Emphasis added.) 512 Rojo v. Kliger, 52 Cal. 3d 65, 74 (1990). 513 Janik v. Rudy, Exelrod & Zieff, 119 Cal.