As technology continues to evolve, the practical advantages of rounding policies may diminish further.”). 111 Camp v. Home Depot U.S.A., Inc., 84 Cal. App. 5th 638, 642 (2022). 112 There were two plaintiffs in Camp. The plaintiff who was overpaid due to the employer’s rounding policy abandoned her appeal and the Court of Appeal did not consider whether the rounding policy was lawful as to this employee. 113 See 29 C.F.R. § 516.2(c) (employees working on fixed schedules). 114 Wage Orders § 3. 115 Arechiga v. Press, 192 Cal. App. 4th 567, 574 (2011) (“explicit mutual wage agreements remain valid in California”). 116 Lab. Code § 515(d)(2) (“Payment of a fixed salary to a nonexempt employee shall be deemed to provide compensation only for the employee’s regular, nonovertime hours, notwithstanding any private agreement to the contrary.”). 117 Skyline Homes, Inc. v. Dep’t of Indus. Relations, 165 Cal. App. 3d 239, 245 (1985). 118 Lab.