Cal-Peculiarities: How California Employment Law is Different - 2023 Edition
[…] Ins. Code § 1088.5. 3 For forms, see https://www.edd.ca.gov/pdf_pub_ctr/de340.pdf (visited Mar. 24, 2023). 4 Unemp. Ins. Code § 1088.5(e). 5 Unemp. Ins. Code § 1088.5(d)(3) (further requiring that “[a]ny employer that transmits reports pursuant to this paragraph shall notify the Secretary of Health and Human Services in writing as to which state the employer designates for the purpose of sending reports”). 6 Lab. Code § 2810.5. 7 Lab.