As technology continues to evolve, the practical advantages of rounding policies may diminish further.”). 114 Camp v. Home Depot U.S.A., Inc., 84 Cal. App. 5th 638, 642 (2022). 115 There were two plaintiffs in Camp. The plaintiff who was overpaid due to the employer’s rounding policy abandoned her appeal and the Court of Appeal did not consider whether the rounding policy was lawful as to this employee. 116 See 29 C.F.R. § 516.2(c) (employees working on fixed schedules). 117 Wage Orders § 3. 118 Arechiga v. Press, 192 Cal. App. 4th 567, 574 (2011) (“explicit mutual wage agreements remain valid in California”). 119 Lab. Code § 515(d)(2) (“Payment of a fixed salary to a nonexempt employee shall be deemed to provide compensation only for the employee’s regular, nonovertime hours, notwithstanding any private agreement to the contrary.”). 120 Skyline Homes, Inc. v. Dep’t of Indus. Relations, 165 Cal. App. 3d 239, 245 (1985). 121 Lab.